Kelsey Webb 

Ohio Hi-Point main campus announces fourth nine weeks Superintendent’s List, Honor Roll

The Ohio Hi-Point Career Center recently announced the career center’s Superintendent’s List, Honor Roll and half-day Honor Roll for the fourth nine weeks.

To be eligible for the Superintendent’s List students must receive all A’s, while Honor Roll students must receive letter grades of B or better.

The Superintendent’s List recipients are as follows:

 

Bellefontaine High School

Savanah Blair, Austin James, Becka Samson

 

Benjamin Logan High School

Makayla McGuire

 

Indian Lake High School

Mickayla Brown, Kacie Bush, Taylor Tinsley

 

Kenton High School

Zachary Fisher, Kaitlyn Risner

 

Marysville High School

Hannah Contalee, Gabriella Livingston, Hannah Reedy

 

Riverside High School

Philip Corwin, Ariana Fout, Wesley Kidder, McKayla Schmiesing

 

Triad High School

Alandria Ketchell, Kylee Overfield

 

Urbana High School

Victoria Fraley, MyKaela Jumper

 

Waynesfield-Goshen High School

Abby Phipps, Alex Barden

 

West-Liberty Salem High School

Kaytlin Predmore

 

The following students achieved Honor Roll: 

Bellefontaine High School

Britney Bailey, Trevor Browning, Kenney Collinsworth, Selena Greenawalt, Chelsea Horne, Chelsea Kirkpatrick, Janessa Queen, Madison Rogan, Brandon Rose, Katleen Wampler, Alissa Workman

 

Benjamin Logan High School

Paige Butler, Bridget Coldiron, Mitchell Current, Tara Deardurff, Jessica Hillery, Katie Kramer, Jobe Outram, Haley Parmer, Aisha Patrick, Jenna Peyton, Aundria Sheeley

 

Graham High School

Josiah Butanis, Lane Essen, Alec Finch, Sadrian Garver, Kody Gibson, Kevin Haines, Stephanie Johnson, Kaitlin Niday, Liam Smith, Chelsea Strunk, Kelsey Woodham

 

Indian Lake High School

Georgia Blackburn, Kalee Britton, Abbygail Dolan, Trenton Glaze, Ashley Holycross, Xena Quintanilla, Jasamine Shank, Makayla VanHorn, Tyler Watson

 

Kenton High School

Brandon Asbury, Taylor Kemmere, Lewis Latham, Alexander Newland, Adrian Sorgen

 

Marysville High School

Alexa Arms, Jordon Boldman, Anjelina Calderon, Shelby Collins, Tabitha Daugherty, Adison Hawn, Morgan Johnson, Tyler Lewis, Gabriel Livingston, Katelyn Maynard, Shawn Pugin, Lachelle Yates

 

Mechanicsburg High School

Megan Miller, Maykayla Smith

 

Ridgemont High School

Shyann Ashbrook, Grace Robinson

 

Riverside High School

Emily Burrows, Derek Kobylack, Brett Rappold, Ethan Taylor

 

Triad High School

Sandra Alspaugh, Gretchen Holland, Dylan Jackson, Tyler Porter, Carrie Shirk, Kelsey Slavin

 

Upper Scioto Valley High School

Emily Carl, Jordan Cotterman, Ryley Tidd

 

Urbana High School

Lex Andrews, Courtney Clyburn, Ashley Colvin, Mykaila Daniels, Cassandra Ferguson, Kayla Ferryman, Tyler Gibson, Kalista Kitchen, Michelle Massie, Elizabeth Osborne, Loren Ropp, Janelle Scott, Kodie Shear, Natalie Thomas

 

Waynesfield-Goshen High School

Desiree Caster, Craig Green, Jonathan Klingler, Richard (RJ) Lackey, Benjamin Little, Collin Lowe, Cameron Perry, Shawn Schick, Jacki Wallace

West Liberty-Salem High School

Hadden Brinkman, Ciara Pease, Kimberly Reynolds, Lexus Warner
The following students achieved half-day Honor Roll:

 

Bellefontaine High School

Tyler Aldo, Derek Markley, Brandon McKeever, River Navarro, Harley Pittman, Kyann Ratleff, Madelyn Stout

 

Benjamin Logan High School

Keirsten Hyatt, Ashley Powers

 

Home Schooled

Ryan Austin, Noah Brandt, Jeffrey Schurter

 

Marysville High School

Joshua Lynch

 

Ridgemont High School

Meyghan Crates, Christopher Miller

 

Upper Scioto Valley High School

Megan LaWarre

Comments are closed.